Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Southern Lions RUFC app

View
2019 Season is Coming.... , Club News Training starts soon Read more »
Club News,
Global Rapid Rugby

Global Rapid Rugby

Statement Released 15th November 2018

Club News,
Copyright Infringement

Copyright Infringement

Open Apology

Club News,
2018 Junior 7s

2018 Junior 7s

Competition Wrap-Up

Club Event,
Southern Lions Junior 7s

Southern Lions Junior 7s

Saturday 20 October 2018

Club News,
2018 Club and Senior Presentation Dinner Booklet

2018 Club and Senior Presentation Dinner Booklet

The Club and Seniors awards dinner was held on Friday 31st August at the club function room.

Match Centre,
Sat 11 Aug, 15:30
Premier Grade lose to UWA 12 - 22

Premier Grade lose to UWA 12 - 22

RugbyWA - Premier Grade

Match Centre,
Sat 11 Aug, 15:30
3rd Grade lose to UWA 27 - 31

3rd Grade lose to UWA 27 - 31

RugbyWA - 3rd Grade

Match Centre,
Sat 11 Aug, 15:30
Reserve Grade lose to UWA 31 - 46

Reserve Grade lose to UWA 31 - 46

RugbyWA - Reserve Grade

Match Centre,
Sat 11 Aug, 14:00
Match Centre,
Sat 11 Aug, 12:30
U20's lose to UWA 14 - 43

U20's lose to UWA 14 - 43

RugbyWA - Colts

  • Premier Grade Sponsor

    Hunt Solutions
  • Premier Grade Sponsor

    Access Hire Australia
  • Club Sponsor

    Roar Fitness
  • Women's Sponsor

    Aqua Mining
  • U11s and Silver Lions Sponsor

    BADGE Construction
  • Silver Lions Sponsor

    Gage Roads
  • All Abilities Rugby Sponsor

    Alkira Care Respite Services
  • Club Sponsor

    LifeCare Physiotherapy
  • Club Sponsor

    Last Drop Beeliar
  • All Sponsors

    All Sponsors
  • Becoming a Sponsor

    Southern Lions RUFC

Fixtures

Sat 6 Apr
a
3rd Grade Cottesloe
League 12:30
a
Reserve Grade Cottesloe
League 13:50
a
Premier Grade Cottesloe
League 15:30
Sat 13 Apr
h
3rd Grade Kalamunda
League 12:30
h
Reserve Grade Kalamunda
League 13:50
h
Premier Grade Kalamunda
League 15:30
Sat 11 Aug
h
Premier Grade UWA
League 12 – 22
L
h
Reserve Grade UWA
League 31 – 46
L
h
3rd Grade UWA
League 27 – 31
L
h
Southern Lionesses Cottesloe
League 34 – 10
W
h
U20's UWA
League 14 – 43
L
Sat 4 Aug
h
Premier Grade Arks
League 8 – 69
L
h
Reserve Grade Arks
League 43 – 22
W
h
3rd Grade Arks
League 17 – 24
L
h
Southern Lionesses Palmyra
League 0 – 49
L
h
U20's Palmyra
League 6 – 29
L
Sat 28 Jul
h
Premier Grade Bye
League 25 – 0
W
h
Southern Lionesses Curtin Irish
League 36 – 0
W
h
Reserve Grade Bye
League 25 – 0
W
h
3rd Grade Bye
League 25 – 0
W
h
U20's Bye 1
League 25 – 0
W
# Team Pl Pts
8. Nedlands 0 0
9. Palmyra 0 0
10. Perth Bayswater 0 0
11. Southern Lions 0 0
12. UWA 0 0
13. Wanneroo 0 0
14. Wests Scarborough 0 0
Facebook

Affiliations

Club sponsors