Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Southern Lions RUFC app

View
Junior All Abilities Program , Club News WESTERN AUSTRALIA DEBUT FOR RUGBY UNION FOR ALL - LIFE WITHOUT BORDERS Read more »
Club News,
Southern Lions Junior Training

Southern Lions Junior Training

Rugby 2019 is HERE

Club News,
PLAYER PARTNERSHIP PROGRAM 2019

PLAYER PARTNERSHIP PROGRAM 2019

Innovative new program provides an affordable way in which to contribute to the continued development of the Southern Lions.

Club News,
2019 Season is Coming....

2019 Season is Coming....

Training starts soon

Club News,
Global Rapid Rugby

Global Rapid Rugby

Statement Released 15th November 2018

Club News,
Copyright Infringement

Copyright Infringement

Open Apology

Club News,
2018 Junior 7s

2018 Junior 7s

Competition Wrap-Up

Club Event,
Southern Lions Junior 7s

Southern Lions Junior 7s

Saturday 20 October 2018

Club News,
2018 Club and Senior Presentation Dinner Booklet

2018 Club and Senior Presentation Dinner Booklet

The Club and Seniors awards dinner was held on Friday 31st August at the club function room.

Match Centre,
Sat 11 Aug, 15:30
Premier Grade lose to UWA 12 - 22

Premier Grade lose to UWA 12 - 22

RugbyWA - Premier Grade

Match Centre,
Sat 11 Aug, 15:30
3rd Grade lose to UWA 27 - 31

3rd Grade lose to UWA 27 - 31

RugbyWA - 3rd Grade

  • Premier Grade Sponsor

    Hunt Solutions
  • Premier Grade Sponsor

    Access Hire Australia
  • Club Sponsor

    Roar Fitness
  • Women's Sponsor

    Aqua Mining
  • U11s and Silver Lions Sponsor

    BADGE Construction
  • Silver Lions Sponsor

    Gage Roads
  • All Abilities Rugby Sponsor

    Alkira Care Respite Services
  • Club Sponsor

    LifeCare Physiotherapy
  • Club Sponsor

    Last Drop Beeliar
  • All Sponsors

    All Sponsors
  • Becoming a Sponsor

    Southern Lions RUFC
  • Club Sponsor

    Perkins Builders
  • Club Sponsor

    Kwikcut

Fixtures

Sat 30 Mar
a
3rd Grade Perth Bayswater
League 12:30
a
League 12:30
a
Reserve Grade Perth Bayswater
League 13:50
a
Premier Grade Perth Bayswater
League 15:30
Sat 6 Apr
h
3rd Grade Kalamunda
League 12:30
h
U20's Kalamunda
League 12:30
h
Reserve Grade Kalamunda
League 13:50
h
Premier Grade Kalamunda
League 15:30
Sat 11 Aug
h
Premier Grade UWA
League 12 – 22
L
h
Reserve Grade UWA
League 31 – 46
L
h
3rd Grade UWA
League 27 – 31
L
h
Southern Lionesses Cottesloe
League 34 – 10
W
Sat 4 Aug
h
Premier Grade Arks
League 8 – 69
L
h
Reserve Grade Arks
League 43 – 22
W
h
3rd Grade Arks
League 17 – 24
L
h
Southern Lionesses Palmyra
League 0 – 49
L
Sat 28 Jul
h
Premier Grade Bye
League 25 – 0
W
h
Southern Lionesses Curtin Irish
League 36 – 0
W
h
Reserve Grade Bye
League 25 – 0
W
h
3rd Grade Bye
League 25 – 0
W
# Team Pl Pts
8. Nedlands 0 0
9. Palmyra 0 0
10. Perth Bayswater 0 0
11. Southern Lions 0 0
12. UWA 0 0
13. Wanneroo 0 0
14. Wests Scarborough 0 0
Facebook

Affiliations

Club sponsors