Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Southern Lions RUFC

View

Southern Lions RUFC

Success Regional Sporting Facility
359 Hammond Rd
Success
Western Australia
6164
View with Google Maps Tel: 0410471572

Arks RUFC

71 Gracefield Boulevard
Harrisdale
WA
6112
View with Google Maps

Associates RUFC

Allen Park
Off Odern Cres
Swanbourne
WA
6010
View with Google Maps

Bunbury RUFC

Leschenault
Off Paris Road
Australind
WA
6233
View with Google Maps

Cottesloe Rugby Club

Broome Street
Cottesloe
WA
6011
View with Google Maps

Curtin Uni RUFC

Dumas Rd
Bentley
WA
6102
View with Google Maps

Joondalup RUFC, Arena Complex

Waabiyn Way
Joondalup
WA
6027
View with Google Maps

Kalamunda Rugby Club

Morrison Road
Forrestfield
WA
6058
View with Google Maps

Kwinana RUFC

Thomas Oval
Tucker Street
Kwinana
WA
6167
View with Google Maps

Mandurah Pirates

Oakmont Ave
Mandurah
WA
6210
View with Google Maps

Nedlands RUFC

Cnr Broadway and Esplanade
Crawley
WA
6009
View with Google Maps

Palmyra RUFC

Corner of Canning Hwy and Dunkley Avenue
Alfred Cove
WA
6154
View with Google Maps

Perth Bayswater

Wellington Road
Morley
WA
6062
View with Google Maps

Perth Irish RUFC

Centenary Park
105 Daly Street
Belmont
WA
6104
View with Google Maps

Rockingham RUFC

Warnbro Sound Ave
Port Kennedy
WA
6172
View with Google Maps

Swan Suburbs RUFC

Farrall Road
Stratton
WA
6058
View with Google Maps

UWA Sports Park

McGillivray Road
Mt Claremont
WA
6010
View with Google Maps

Wanneroo RUFC

Hepburn Ave
Madeley
WA
6065
View with Google Maps

Wests Scarborough RUFC

21 Shearn Crescent
Doubleview
WA
6018
View with Google Maps

Committee

President Michael Penhaligon 0439 845 867 Send email
Vice President Ronan OShea Send email
Vice President Cynthia Harriman Send email
Secretary Samantha Holt Send email
Treasurer Bradley Harwood Send email
Club Captain Rawiri Hinder Send email
Kit and Equipment Officer Matt Szydlowski 0409 252 581 Send email
Club Liaison Officer Sandra Leef Send email
Junior Registrar Storme Smith 0449 870 519 Send email
Senior Registrar Jennifer Cleary Send email
Coaching Coordinator Sam Nunn
Bar Manager Wayne Holt Send email
Canteen Manager Clara Ward
Merchandise Officer Jeanette Clarke
Committee Member Gardenia Lam
Committee Member Penny Madigan
Committee Member Kelly Peel
Committee Member Relda Morete

Sports Medicine Team

Medical Officer Errin Farquhar 0430 372 210
Medical Officer Scott Vanderput

Premiership

Premier Grade Team Admin Ronan OShea Send email
Director of Coaching Brett Fell

Southern Lionesses

Southern Lionesses Team Admin Ronan OShea Send email
Southern Lionesses Team Admin Tarnz Leituala

Silver Lions

Silver Lions Team Admin Ronan OShea Send email
Gold'n Oldies Team Admin Mark Gidvani
Gold'n Oldies Team Admin Cynthia Harriman Send email

Reserve Grade

Reserve Grade Team Admin Ronan OShea Send email

3rd Grade

3rd Grade Team Admin Ronan OShea Send email
3rd Grade Coach David Cleary

U20's (Colts)

U20's Team Admin Ronan OShea Send email

U18 Boys

U18 Boys Coach Tony Kingsmill

U15s

U15 Boys Coach Roy Lam
U15 Boys Assistant Coach Michael Phipps
U15 Boys Assistant Coach Schalk Coetzee

U13 Officials

U13 Coach James Crew
U13 Team Manager Cherie Harbour Send email

U12 Officials

U12 Coach ASHLEY PEEL
U12 Coach Gareth Ryder
U12 Team Manager Storme Smith 0449 870 519 Send email

U11 Officials

U11 Coach Gus Harriman
U11 Manager Cynthia Harriman Send email
U11 Team Manager Cheryl Sproule

U10 Officials

U10 Coach Tim Bryce
U10 Coach Clive Serukai
U10 Coach Sam Forde
U10 Team Manager Vienetta Bryce

U9 Officials

U9 Coach Darren Cryer
U9 Assistant Coach Jackson Harvey-Bridges
U9 Manager Sandra Leef Send email

U8 Officials

U8 Coach Kevin Thornton
U8 Coach Nick Goosen
U8 Team Manager Kim Thornton

U7 Officials

U7 Coach Duncan Parrott

U6 Officials

U6 Coach Sam Nunn
U6 Manager Sandra Leef Send email

All Abilities Team

All Abilities Rugby Team Admin Michael Penhaligon 0439 845 867 Send email

Life Members

Honorary Life Member Kingsley Bailey
Honorary Life Member Michael Penhaligon 0439 845 867 Send email
Honorary Life Member Bob Brown
Honorary Life Member John O'Hara
Honorary Life Member Guy Burchett
Honorary Life Member Viv Buchett
Honorary Life Member Teri Lamatoa
Honorary Life Member ronald atkin
Honorary Life Member GRANT MCKENZIE
Honorary Life Member Gareth Page
Honorary Life Member Geordie James
Honorary Life Member Rosemary Ferguson
Honorary Life Member Dirk Penny
Honorary Life Member Linda Knox
Honorary Life Member Keith Knox
Honorary Life Member Nick Stringer
Honorary Life Member Richard Johns
Honorary Life Member Jon Caulfield
Honorary Life Member Doug Napier
Honorary Life Member Samantha Holt Send email
Honorary Life Member Rosemary Napier
Honorary Life Member Jeff Astfalck
Honorary Life Member Murray Jackson

Other Officials

Webmaster Ronan OShea Send email
U20's Manager Samantha Holt Send email
Honorary Life Member Samantha Holt Send email
Honorary Life Member Douglas Napier
Reserve Grade Manager Gus Harriman
3rd Grade Manager Geordie James
Co-Founder Kingsley Bailey
All Abilities Rugby Manager Michael Cairns
Honorary Life Member Chris Chapman
Honorary Life Member Tim Finlay
Honorary Life Member Richard John
Honorary Life Member Raymond Nell
Premier Grade Manager Shannen Milner-Harrison

Affiliations

Club sponsors