Premier Grade Sponsor - Hunt Solutions
Premier Grade Sponsor - Access Hire Australia
Club Sponsor - Roar Fitness
All Abilities Rugby Sponsor - Alkira Care Respite Services
Contact
Success Regional Sporting Facility
359 Hammond Rd
Success
Western Australia
6164
0410471572
View with google maps
Southern Lions RUFC Success Regional Sporting Facility
Contact
Committee
Ronan OShea
President
Ronan OShea
Sandra  Leef
Vice President
Sandra Leef
Gus Harriman
Vice President
Gus Harriman
Samantha Holt
Secretary
Samantha Holt
Bradley  Harwood
Treasurer
Bradley Harwood
Storme Smith
Junior Registrar
Storme Smith
Jennifer Cleary
Senior Registrar
Jennifer Cleary
Sam Nunn
Coaching Coordinator
Sam Nunn
Rawiri Hinder
Club Captain
Rawiri Hinder
Sharon Phillis
Merchandise Manager
Sharon Phillis
Contact
Sports Medicine Team
Errin  Farquhar
Medical Officer
Errin Farquhar
Scott Vanderput
Medical Officer
Scott Vanderput
Contact
Premiership
Brett Fell
Director of Coaching
Brett Fell
Ronan OShea
Premier Grade Team Admin
Ronan OShea
Contact
Southern Lionesses
Ronan OShea
Southern Lionesses Team Admin
Ronan OShea
Tarnz Leituala
Southern Lionesses Team Admin
Tarnz Leituala
Contact
Silver Lions
Mark Gidvani
Gold'n Oldies Team Admin
Mark Gidvani
Cynthia Harriman
Gold'n Oldies Team Admin
Cynthia Harriman
Ronan OShea
Silver Lions Team Admin
Ronan OShea
Contact
Reserve Grade
Ronan OShea
Reserve Grade Team Admin
Ronan OShea
Contact
3rd Grade
Ronan OShea
3rd Grade Team Admin
Ronan OShea
David Cleary
3rd Grade Coach
David Cleary
Contact
U20's (Colts)
Ronan OShea
U20's Team Admin
Ronan OShea
Contact
U18 Boys
Tony Kingsmill
U17 Boys Coach
Tony Kingsmill
Contact
U15s
Roy Lam
U15 Boys Coach
Roy Lam
Schalk Coetzee
U15 Boys Assistant Coach
Schalk Coetzee
Contact
U13 Officials
James Crew
U13 Coach
James Crew
Cherie Harbour
U13 Team Manager
Cherie Harbour
Contact
U12 Officials
ASHLEY PEEL
U12 Coach
ASHLEY PEEL
Gareth Ryder
U12 Coach
Gareth Ryder
Storme Smith
U12 Team Manager
Storme Smith
Contact
U11 Officials
Cynthia Harriman
U11 Manager
Cynthia Harriman
Cheryl Sproule
U11 Team Manager
Cheryl Sproule
Contact
U10 Officials
Tim Bryce
U10 Coach
Tim Bryce
Clive Serukai
U10 Coach
Clive Serukai
Sam Forde
U10 Coach
Sam Forde
Vienetta  Bryce
U10 Team Manager
Vienetta Bryce
Contact
U9 Officials
Darren Cryer
U9 Coach
Darren Cryer
Jackson Harvey-Bridges
U9 Assistant Coach
Jackson Harvey-Bridges
Sandra  Leef
U9 Manager
Sandra Leef
Contact
U8 Officials
Kevin Thornton
U8 Coach
Kevin Thornton
Nick Goosen
U8 Coach
Nick Goosen
Kim Thornton
U8 Team Manager
Kim Thornton
Contact
U7 Officials
Duncan Parrott
U7 Coach
Duncan Parrott
Contact
U6 Officials
Sam Nunn
U6 Coach
Sam Nunn
Sandra  Leef
U6 Manager
Sandra Leef
Contact
All Abilities Team
Michael Penhaligon
All Abilities Rugby Team Admin
Michael Penhaligon
0439 845 867
Contact
Life Members
Kingsley Bailey
Honorary Life Member
Kingsley Bailey
Michael Penhaligon
Honorary Life Member
Michael Penhaligon
0439 845 867
Bob Brown
Honorary Life Member
Bob Brown
John O'Hara
Honorary Life Member
John O'Hara
Guy Burchett
Honorary Life Member
Guy Burchett
Viv Buchett
Honorary Life Member
Viv Buchett
Teri Lamatoa
Honorary Life Member
Teri Lamatoa
ronald atkin
Honorary Life Member
ronald atkin
GRANT MCKENZIE
Honorary Life Member
GRANT MCKENZIE
Gareth Page
Honorary Life Member
Gareth Page
Geordie James
Honorary Life Member
Geordie James
Rosemary Ferguson
Honorary Life Member
Rosemary Ferguson
Dirk Penny
Honorary Life Member
Dirk Penny
Linda Knox
Honorary Life Member
Linda Knox
Keith Knox
Honorary Life Member
Keith Knox
Nick Stringer
Honorary Life Member
Nick Stringer
Richard Johns
Honorary Life Member
Richard Johns
Jon Caulfield
Honorary Life Member
Jon Caulfield
Doug Napier
Honorary Life Member
Doug Napier
Samantha Holt
Honorary Life Member
Samantha Holt
Rosemary Napier
Honorary Life Member
Rosemary Napier
Jeff Astfalck
Honorary Life Member
Jeff Astfalck
Murray Jackson
Honorary Life Member
Murray Jackson
Contact
Other Officials
Michael Penhaligon
General Committee Member
Michael Penhaligon
0439 845 867
Michael Penhaligon
Past President
Michael Penhaligon
0439 845 867
Ronan OShea
Webmaster
Ronan OShea
Samantha Holt
U20's Manager
Samantha Holt
Samantha Holt
Honorary Life Member
Samantha Holt
Storme Smith
Assistant Treasurer
Storme Smith
Storme Smith
Finance Secretary
Storme Smith
Matt Szydlowski
Kit and Equipment Officer
Matt Szydlowski
0409 252 581
Douglas Napier
Honorary Life Member
Douglas Napier
Wayne Holt
Bar Manager
Wayne Holt
Gus Harriman
U12 Senior Coach
Gus Harriman
Clara Ward
Canteen Manager
Clara Ward
Michael Phipps
U17 Boys Assistant Head Coach
Michael Phipps
Geordie James
3rd Grade Manager
Geordie James
Kingsley Bailey
Co-Founder
Kingsley Bailey
Michael  Cairns
All Abilities Rugby Manager
Michael Cairns
Chris Chapman
Honorary Life Member
Chris Chapman
Tim Finlay
Honorary Life Member
Tim Finlay
Richard John
Honorary Life Member
Richard John
Raymond Nell
Honorary Life Member
Raymond Nell
Shannen Milner-Harrison
Premier Grade Manager
Shannen Milner-Harrison
Ange Gilmoure
Premier Grade Manager
Ange Gilmoure